Biological Reviews is No 1 in the Impact Factor rankings

Once again Biological Reviews is number 1 in the Impact Factor rankings for our group. Up from 12.82 in 2020 to 14.35 for 2021. 

Journal name2021 JIFTotal Citations
BIOLOGICAL REVIEWS14.3519,206
BIOSCIENCE11.56624,496
CURRENT BIOLOGY10.985,124
Science China-Life Sciences10.3727,316
Physics of Life Reviews9.8332,121
PLOS BIOLOGY9.59344,888
BioScience Trends9.0832,711
eLife8.71389,502
BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH7.6343,299
BMC BIOLOGY7.36410,352
Biology Direct7.1732,618
QUARTERLY REVIEW OF BIOLOGY6.754,824
COMPUTERS IN BIOLOGY AND MEDICINE6.69814,531
PHILOSOPHICAL TRANSACTIONS OF THE ROYAL SOCIETY B-BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES6.67162,963
Communications Biology6.54811,444
FASEB JOURNAL5.83459,831
Life Science Alliance5.7812,253

Tagged with:

Share this article:

Themes

Publications

Discover our Journals & Books

From Darwin’s paper on evolution to the development of stem cell research, publications from the Society continue to shape the scientific landscape.

Membership

Join the Cambridge Philosophical Society

Become a Fellow of the Society and enjoy the benefits that membership brings. Membership costs £20 per year.

Join today

Upcoming Events

Show All

13

02

Building your life-support system; a new paradigm for human placental development

Professor Graham Burton

  • 18:00 - 19:00 Bristol-Myers Squibb Lecture Theatre

View Details